NOT LISTED FOR SALE

252 Fox Rd Dover, DE 19901

-- Bed
-- Bath
1,296 Sq Ft
0.92 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 252 Fox Rd, Dover, DE 19901. 252 Fox Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $400 $117,000 $67,400 $49,600
2024 $387 $117,000 $67,400 $49,600
2023 $558 $31,600 $14,300 $17,300
2022 $532 $31,600 $14,300 $17,300
2021 $516 $31,600 $14,300 $17,300
2020 $501 $31,600 $14,300 $17,300
2019 $478 $31,600 $14,300 $17,300
2018 $443 $31,600 $14,300 $17,300
2017 $437 $31,600 $0 $0
2016 $438 $31,600 $0 $0
2015 $436 $31,600 $0 $0
2014 $436 $31,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.