252 Heather Rd Florence, MS 39073
Estimated Value: $197,974 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Heather Rd, Florence, MS 39073 and is currently estimated at $247,494, approximately $165 per square foot. 252 Heather Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2007
Sold by
Bibbs Betty
Bought by
Macklin Mary Bibbs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macklin Mary Bibbs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $9,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $676 | $9,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $131 | $8,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $573 | $8,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $548 | $8,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $548 | $8,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $478 | $7,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $7,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $7,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $432 | $7,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $432 | $7,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $415 | $7,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,704 | $0 | $0 |