Estimated Value: $723,000 - $809,430
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Kelley Mist Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $781,108, approximately $301 per square foot. 252 Kelley Mist Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Amin Sultan
Bought by
Amin Sultan M and Amin Roian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,063
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Tracy Residential Venture Partners Llc
Bought by
Amin Sultan M and Amin Roian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,104
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amin Sultan M | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Amin Sultan | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Amin Sultan M | $303,181 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amin Sultan | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Amin Sultan M | $242,104 | |
| Closed | Amin Sultan M | $45,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,206 | $465,112 | $138,318 | $326,794 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $455,993 | $135,606 | $320,387 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $447,053 | $132,948 | $314,105 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $438,289 | $130,342 | $307,947 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $429,696 | $127,787 | $301,909 |
| 2020 | $5,894 | $425,291 | $126,477 | $298,814 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $416,953 | $123,998 | $292,955 |
| 2018 | $5,921 | $408,778 | $121,567 | $287,211 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $400,764 | $119,184 | $281,580 |
| 2016 | $5,689 | $392,908 | $116,848 | $276,060 |
| 2014 | $5,566 | $379,425 | $112,838 | $266,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map