252 Oliver Rd New Haven, CT 06515
Westville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,827 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Oliver Rd, New Haven, CT 06515 and is currently estimated at $680,207, approximately $287 per square foot. 252 Oliver Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Edgewood Creative Thinking through STEAM Magnet School, Elm City Montessori School, and Hopkins School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1972
Bought by
Nast Michael R and Nast Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nast Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,995 | $304,430 | $73,640 | $230,790 |
| 2024 | $11,721 | $304,430 | $73,640 | $230,790 |
| 2023 | $11,325 | $304,430 | $73,640 | $230,790 |
| 2022 | $12,101 | $304,430 | $73,640 | $230,790 |
| 2021 | $11,221 | $255,710 | $57,400 | $198,310 |
| 2020 | $11,221 | $255,710 | $57,400 | $198,310 |
| 2019 | $10,990 | $255,710 | $57,400 | $198,310 |
| 2018 | $10,990 | $255,710 | $57,400 | $198,310 |
| 2017 | $9,891 | $255,710 | $57,400 | $198,310 |
| 2016 | $10,811 | $260,190 | $67,970 | $192,220 |
| 2015 | $10,811 | $260,190 | $67,970 | $192,220 |
| 2014 | $10,811 | $260,190 | $67,970 | $192,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map