Estimated Value: $330,000 - $364,196
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Osborne Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $344,549, approximately $274 per square foot. 252 Osborne Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Bought by
Swain Vicki and Swain Samuel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Vicki | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swain Vicki | $24,200 | |
| Open | Swain Vicki | $75,800 | |
| Closed | Swain Vicki | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Swain Vicki | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,316 | $286,600 | $54,400 | $232,200 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $255,000 | $51,300 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $239,200 | $49,700 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $202,500 | $45,900 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $184,000 | $45,900 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $180,700 | $45,900 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $180,700 | $45,900 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $164,000 | $44,700 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $162,500 | $44,700 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $162,500 | $44,700 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $162,500 | $44,700 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $172,900 | $46,200 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map