252 Rose Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Eastside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,889,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
983
Sq Ft
$1,600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Rose Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,572,477, approximately $1,599 per square foot. 252 Rose Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Dogil Conrad
Bought by
Dogil Conrad and Living Trust For Conrad Dogil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Dogil Conrad and Dendinger Joan
Bought by
Dogil Conrad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dogil Conrad | -- | None Available | |
| Dogil Conrad | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dogil Conrad | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $292,845 | $234,398 | $58,447 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $287,103 | $229,802 | $57,301 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $281,474 | $225,296 | $56,178 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $275,955 | $220,878 | $55,077 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $270,545 | $216,547 | $53,998 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $267,771 | $214,326 | $53,445 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $262,521 | $210,123 | $52,398 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $257,374 | $206,003 | $51,371 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $252,328 | $201,964 | $50,364 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $247,381 | $198,004 | $49,377 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $243,666 | $195,030 | $48,636 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $238,893 | $191,209 | $47,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map