252 Sonja Cir Davenport, FL 33897
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Sonja Cir, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $336,173, approximately $240 per square foot. 252 Sonja Cir is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Usa Inc
Bought by
Lee George H and Pearson-Lee Arttimeche
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,350
Outstanding Balance
$41,529
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Nicholson Usa Properties Ltd
Bought by
American Heritage Homes Usa Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee George H | $144,200 | -- | |
| American Heritage Homes Usa Inc | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | American Heritage Homes Usa Inc | $115,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $250,142 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $227,402 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $206,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $187,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $170,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $155,318 | $37,000 | $118,318 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $138,804 | $35,000 | $103,804 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $121,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $110,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $100,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $91,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map