252 Stanton Ct E Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Stanton Ct E, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $652,903, approximately $240 per square foot. 252 Stanton Ct E is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Tripp Elementary School, and Aptakisic Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Newman Harry S and Newman Jacqueline S
Bought by
Newman Family Revocable Living Trust and Newman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,560 | $186,093 | $53,674 | $132,419 |
| 2024 | $14,371 | $171,987 | $49,606 | $122,381 |
| 2023 | $13,353 | $147,530 | $42,552 | $104,978 |
| 2022 | $13,353 | $142,676 | $41,152 | $101,524 |
| 2021 | $12,879 | $141,137 | $40,708 | $100,429 |
| 2020 | $12,628 | $141,619 | $40,847 | $100,772 |
| 2019 | $13,385 | $153,092 | $40,696 | $112,396 |
| 2018 | $13,399 | $152,972 | $49,153 | $103,819 |
| 2017 | $13,284 | $149,402 | $48,006 | $101,396 |
| 2016 | $12,767 | $143,065 | $45,970 | $97,095 |
| 2015 | $12,517 | $133,793 | $42,991 | $90,802 |
| 2014 | $12,027 | $127,409 | $46,171 | $81,238 |
| 2012 | $11,643 | $127,665 | $46,264 | $81,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map