252 Van Brunt St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Red Hook Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,105
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Van Brunt St, Brooklyn, NY 11231. 252 Van Brunt St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 15 Patrick F Daly, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and St Ann's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
252 Gb Holding Llc and 252 Van Brunt Holding Llc
Bought by
252 Van Brunt Holding Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$623,848
Outstanding Balance
$484,047
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Van Brunt Properties Llc
Bought by
252 Gb Holding Llc and 252 Van Brunt Holding Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Seise Bonifacio
Bought by
Van Brunt Properties L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 252 Van Brunt Holding Llc | -- | -- | |
| 252 Van Brunt Holding Llc | -- | -- | |
| 252 Gb Holding Llc | $1,365,000 | -- | |
| 252 Gb Holding Llc | $1,365,000 | -- | |
| Van Brunt Properties L L C | $1,325,000 | -- | |
| Van Brunt Properties L L C | $1,325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 252 Van Brunt Holding Llc | $623,848 | |
| Closed | 252 Van Brunt Holding Llc | $623,848 | |
| Previous Owner | 252 Gb Holding Llc | $950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,200 | $369,900 | $28,800 | $341,100 |
| 2025 | $27,226 | $357,300 | $28,800 | $328,500 |
| 2024 | $27,226 | $310,950 | $28,800 | $282,150 |
| 2023 | $25,237 | $263,250 | $28,800 | $234,450 |
| 2022 | $23,976 | $251,100 | $28,800 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $22,329 | $220,500 | $28,800 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $10,503 | $240,300 | $10,350 | $229,950 |
| 2019 | $18,140 | $211,050 | $10,350 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $15,121 | $192,600 | $10,350 | $182,250 |
| 2017 | $15,121 | $180,450 | $10,350 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $13,866 | $144,450 | $10,350 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map