252 Windsor Way Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $1,171,861 - $1,220,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,205
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Windsor Way, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $1,199,215, approximately $285 per square foot. 252 Windsor Way is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Kutz Elementary School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Hennigan Paul B and Hennigan Colleen E
Bought by
Donohue Colleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,289
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,084,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Hennigan Paul B and Hennigan Colleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohue Colleen E | -- | None Available | |
| Hennigan Paul B | $333,705 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donohue Colleen E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Hennigan Paul B | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,402 | $64,430 | $7,600 | $56,830 |
| 2024 | $11,402 | $64,430 | $7,600 | $56,830 |
| 2023 | $10,872 | $64,430 | $7,600 | $56,830 |
| 2022 | $10,751 | $64,430 | $7,600 | $56,830 |
| 2021 | $10,529 | $64,430 | $7,600 | $56,830 |
| 2020 | $10,481 | $64,430 | $7,600 | $56,830 |
| 2019 | $10,368 | $64,430 | $7,600 | $56,830 |
| 2018 | $10,336 | $64,430 | $7,600 | $56,830 |
| 2017 | $10,256 | $64,430 | $7,600 | $56,830 |
| 2016 | $10,191 | $64,430 | $7,600 | $56,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,430 | $7,600 | $56,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,430 | $7,600 | $56,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map