Listed by Pellego, Inc.
$510,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,025/month

Total Views 3,563
3 Beds
1 Bath
982 Sq Ft
$519 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • Double Oven
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Garden

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in a prime Everett location! Situated on a spacious lot, this property offers exceptional versatility with rare alley access and a lot of parking in the rear—perfect for guests, hobbies, or extra storage needs. Inside, you'll find stylish upgrades throughout, including durable and modern luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring that flows seamlessly across the home. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, an oversized island ideal for entertaining, and plenty of space for cooking and gathering. Recent improvements add even more value and peace of mind, including a newer roof, double-pane windows, and fresh paint and trim throughout. With its combination of thoughtful updates, generous outdoor space, and convenient access, this home delivers both comfort and functionality—ready for you to move in and enjoy!

Listing Agent

Nikita Krivorak

Pellego, Inc. License #21019065 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Pellego, Inc.

Co-Listing Agent

Jennifer Kikuchi

Pellego, Inc. License #117089

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2505514

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,620

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 982 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,620

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 982
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2505514, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2505514?w=Consumer&agent=135495
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
  • Living Area: 982
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 982
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00467300302500
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3620

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,620 $441,200 $341,400 $99,800
2025 $3,355 $415,300 $320,100 $95,200
2024 $3,355 $390,700 $295,900 $94,800
2023 $3,260 $397,000 $294,500 $102,500
2022 $2,890 $315,600 $227,100 $88,500
2020 $2,876 $256,200 $179,600 $76,600
2019 $2,506 $224,700 $148,200 $76,500
2018 $2,451 $201,400 $133,000 $68,400
2017 $1,967 $161,000 $120,700 $40,300
2016 $1,644 $141,400 $102,600 $38,800
2015 $1,584 $128,400 $87,400 $41,000
2013 $1,436 $102,700 $61,800 $40,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $510,000 -- $519 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Gift Deed -- Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $391,500 Construction
Previous Owner $75,385 VA
Previous Owner $75,520 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2505514

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 004673-003-025-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.