Seller's Agent in 2014
Hellen Schmid
CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center
(425) 422-6585
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $471,346
Updated Craftsman bungalow w/ covered front porch.Nice updates. Newer windows w. screens, updated kit. w/ lazy susans, pullouts,counters, fir floors, newer roof, bthrm updated, new sewer line, & all appl stay. Newer wall heat units. Spacious 2 level deck & large apx. 500+ sf gar. lg enough for shop and poss. 2nd car but only 1 c. gar door Alley access. More sf in cemented crawl space for small shop. Bkyd is fenced. Garden areas.Great starter home. Also has bsmt storage w/ 6 ft.ceiling
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center License #7017 Listed on: 01/20/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM580333
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorzano Luis | $171,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Melvin Jean E | $128,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solorzano Luis | $174,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Melvin Jean E | $80,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | Sold | $171,000 | -5.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2014 01/20/14 | For Sale | $179,950 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,436 | $417,100 | $309,400 | $107,700 |
| 2025 | $3,351 | $394,100 | $291,000 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $390,200 | $287,100 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $410,000 | $286,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $314,100 | $207,100 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $262,300 | $168,200 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $232,400 | $139,700 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $196,100 | $112,100 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $168,500 | $90,300 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $168,700 | $93,100 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $137,100 | $77,900 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | $1,499 | $107,200 | $53,200 | $54,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Hellen Schmid
CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center
(425) 422-6585
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jillian Farrar
KW Greater Seattle
(206) 851-3583
32 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM580333
APN: 005168-532-013-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.