2520 Crump Rd Belden, MS 38826
Estimated Value: $113,630 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Crump Rd, Belden, MS 38826 and is currently estimated at $166,408, approximately $165 per square foot. 2520 Crump Rd is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Pontotoc Elementary School, D.T. Cox Elementary School, and Pontotoc Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $6,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $773 | $6,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $772 | $6,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $706 | $5,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $724 | $5,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $686 | $5,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $696 | $5,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $651 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,573 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map