3569 Crump Rd Belden, MS 38826
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3569 Crump Rd, Belden, MS 38826 and is currently estimated at $174,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 3569 Crump Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pontotoc Elementary School, D.T. Cox Elementary School, and Pontotoc Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $6,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $844 | $6,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $847 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $972 | $7,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $923 | $7,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $957 | $7,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $922 | $7,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $927 | $6,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $927 | $6,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map