2520 Kohler Dr Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,421,000 - $1,559,211
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Kohler Dr, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,508,053, approximately $934 per square foot. 2520 Kohler Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Bear Creek Elementary School, and Southern Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1990
Bought by
Scott George N and Luna Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
Bought by
Scott George N and Luna Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1986
Bought by
Scott George N and Luna Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1985
Bought by
Scott George N and Luna Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott George N | $181,500 | -- | |
| Scott George N | $154,800 | -- | |
| Scott George N | $24,900 | -- | |
| Scott George N | $354,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,139 | $92,863 | $58,375 | $34,488 |
| 2024 | $8,139 | $92,863 | $58,375 | $34,488 |
| 2023 | $7,997 | $99,307 | $62,397 | $40,595 |
| 2022 | $6,504 | $76,992 | $47,503 | $29,489 |
| 2021 | $6,202 | $79,207 | $48,870 | $30,337 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $67,925 | $56,914 | $11,011 |
| 2019 | $5,209 | $67,925 | $56,914 | $11,011 |
| 2018 | $6,299 | $79,855 | $43,848 | $36,007 |
| 2017 | $6,102 | $88,284 | $48,476 | $39,808 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $71,313 | $30,407 | $40,906 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $61,658 | $26,825 | $34,833 |
| 2014 | $5,184 | $61,658 | $26,825 | $34,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map