2520 Minor Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,750
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Minor Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,214,000, approximately $441 per square foot. 2520 Minor Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Coad Margo K
Bought by
Coad Margo and Coad Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Coad Margo K
Bought by
Coad Margo K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coad Margo | -- | None Available | |
| Coad Margo K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,520 | $1,273,600 | $1,272,600 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $10,499 | $1,329,000 | $1,272,600 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $11,962 | $1,207,000 | $1,056,900 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $12,555 | $1,280,000 | $1,056,900 | $223,100 |
| 2020 | $12,777 | $1,282,000 | $1,186,300 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $10,806 | $1,129,000 | $711,800 | $417,200 |
| 2017 | $9,388 | $1,078,000 | $603,900 | $474,100 |
| 2016 | $7,910 | $966,000 | $409,800 | $556,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $790,000 | $409,800 | $380,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $708,000 | $409,800 | $298,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $610,000 | $409,800 | $200,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map