2520 Simpson St Saint Paul, MN 55113
Hamline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Simpson St, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $464,746, approximately $417 per square foot. 2520 Simpson St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Brimhall Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Holcomb Earl J and Holcomb Roswitha A
Bought by
Garrigues John Thomas and Garrigues Amy Bratton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrigues John Thomas | $292,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,374 | $478,300 | $120,000 | $358,300 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $384,800 | $104,500 | $280,300 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $352,000 | $82,500 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $319,300 | $82,500 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $297,600 | $71,300 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $274,300 | $71,300 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $254,100 | $62,600 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $223,000 | $62,600 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,722 | $262,500 | $85,900 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map