2520 Sunset Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Sunset Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $367,815, approximately $221 per square foot. 2520 Sunset Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2023
Sold by
Deprospero Monica Faye
Bought by
De Prospero Family Trust and De Prospero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Deprospero Monica Faye
Bought by
De Prospero Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Prospero Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| De Prospero Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $168,862 | $46,899 | $121,963 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $162,307 | $45,079 | $117,228 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $159,126 | $44,196 | $114,930 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $156,007 | $43,330 | $112,677 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $154,408 | $42,886 | $111,522 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $151,382 | $42,046 | $109,336 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $148,415 | $41,222 | $107,193 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $145,506 | $40,414 | $105,092 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $142,654 | $39,622 | $103,032 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $140,512 | $39,027 | $101,485 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $137,761 | $38,263 | $99,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map