2520 W Pershing Rd Chicago, IL 60632
Brighton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,729 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 W Pershing Rd, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $353,682, approximately $199 per square foot. 2520 W Pershing Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brighton Park Elementary School, Kelly High School, and Acero - Sandra Cisneros Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Tse Wahsing and Tse Kaling
Bought by
Tse Wahsing and Tse Kaling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Gaytan Miguel O
Bought by
Tse Wahsing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tse Wahsing | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tse Wahsing | $275,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tse Wahsing | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $24,000 | $8,556 | $15,444 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $24,000 | $8,556 | $15,444 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $19,303 | $6,900 | $12,403 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $19,303 | $6,900 | $12,403 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $19,303 | $6,900 | $12,403 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $19,303 | $5,520 | $13,783 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $21,689 | $5,520 | $16,169 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $21,689 | $5,520 | $16,169 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $18,892 | $4,692 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $18,892 | $4,692 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $21,132 | $4,692 | $16,440 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $20,373 | $3,312 | $17,061 |
| 2013 | $3,253 | $20,373 | $3,312 | $17,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map