25200 Stellar Ave Veneta, OR 97487
Estimated Value: $414,809 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25200 Stellar Ave, Veneta, OR 97487 and is currently estimated at $429,452, approximately $281 per square foot. 25200 Stellar Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Veneta Elementary School, Fern Ridge Middle School, and Elmira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Chapman Carla
Bought by
Landsey Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,371
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Hayden Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Chapman Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landsey Karen | $235,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Chapman Carla | $224,180 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History