2521 Daniel Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Wright Area Action Group NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 Daniel Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $577,004, approximately $520 per square foot. 2521 Daniel Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Robert L. Stevens Elementary, Elsie Allen High School, and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Hermenegildo Pacheco
Bought by
Lopez Hermenegildo Pacheco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,619
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Pacheco Lopez Hermene Gildo Pacheco and Pacheco Lopez Isidro
Bought by
Lopez Hermene Gildo Pacheco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,619
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Flores Victoria Navarro
Bought by
Lopez Hermene Gildo Pacheco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,780
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Saba Jan D
Bought by
Saba Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Saba Mike and Saba Michael
Bought by
Saba Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Saba Mike and Saba Michael
Bought by
Saba Mike and Saba Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,275
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Hermenegildo Pacheco | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Lopez Hermene Gildo Pacheco | $132,890 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Lopez Hermene Gildo Pacheco | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pacheco Lopez Hermene Gildo Pacheco | $274,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Saba Michael W | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Saba Michael | $144,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Saba Mike | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Hermene Gildo Pacheco | $266,500 | |
| Closed | Pacheco Lopez Hermene Gildo Pacheco | $265,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Saba Michael W | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saba Michael | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saba Mike | $100,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $420,864 | $156,993 | $263,871 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $412,613 | $153,915 | $258,698 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $404,524 | $150,898 | $253,626 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $396,593 | $147,940 | $248,653 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $388,818 | $145,040 | $243,778 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $384,832 | $143,553 | $241,279 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $377,288 | $140,739 | $236,549 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $369,891 | $137,980 | $231,911 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $362,639 | $135,275 | $227,364 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $355,529 | $132,623 | $222,906 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $338,000 | $126,000 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $241,000 | $90,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map