2529 Daniel Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Wright Area Action Group NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $838,357
Studio
4
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 Daniel Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $784,089, approximately $372 per square foot. 2529 Daniel Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Robert L. Stevens Elementary, Elsie Allen High School, and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Balbuena Oscar and Galindo Guadalupe Sanchez
Bought by
Sanchez Emily and Balbuena Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,497
Outstanding Balance
$612,566
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Gold Star Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Acevedo Oscar Balbuena and Sanchez Galindo Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$670,629
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Gold Star Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Bianchi Limbird Alan and Bianchi Limbird Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,638
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Choun Lida
Bought by
Gold Star Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Bianchi Limbird Alan and Bianchi Limbird Laura
Bought by
Gold Star Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
My Lounh
Bought by
Choun Lida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Kim Lisa
Bought by
My Lounh and Choun Lida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Ly Seng
Bought by
Kim Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
My Lounh
Bought by
My Lounh and Choun Lida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Davis Sheila B and Allen Sheila B
Bought by
My Lounh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Emily | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanchez Acevedo Oscar Balbuena | $683,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bianchi Limbird Alan | -- | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Gold Star Real Estate Llc | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gold Star Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Choun Lida | -- | North American Title Company | |
| My Lounh | $57,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kim Lisa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| My Lounh | $113,327 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| My Lounh | $178,000 | First American Title | |
| Davis Sheila B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Emily | $668,497 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Acevedo Oscar Balbuena | $670,629 | |
| Previous Owner | Bianchi Limbird Alan | $222,638 | |
| Previous Owner | Gold Star Real Estate Llc | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choun Lida | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | My Lounh | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | My Lounh | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | My Lounh | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,015 | $761,894 | $304,534 | $457,360 |
| 2024 | $8,652 | $746,956 | $298,563 | $448,393 |
| 2023 | $8,652 | $732,310 | $292,709 | $439,601 |
| 2022 | $8,164 | $717,952 | $286,970 | $430,982 |
| 2021 | $8,018 | $703,876 | $281,344 | $422,532 |
| 2020 | $7,988 | $696,660 | $278,460 | $418,200 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $254,561 | $104,138 | $150,423 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $249,571 | $102,097 | $147,474 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $244,679 | $100,096 | $144,583 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $239,883 | $98,134 | $141,749 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $236,280 | $96,660 | $139,620 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $231,653 | $94,767 | $136,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map