2521 E Tyler St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $711,508 - $776,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 E Tyler St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $747,877, approximately $578 per square foot. 2521 E Tyler St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Seron-Tigas May
Bought by
Tigas Moises I and Seron-Tigas May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Tigas Moises I and Seron Tigas May
Bought by
Seron Tigas May
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tigas Moises I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seron Tigas May | -- | Security Union Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seron Tigas May | $199,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $350,118 | $204,408 | $145,710 |
| 2024 | $4,801 | $343,253 | $200,400 | $142,853 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $336,523 | $196,471 | $140,052 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $329,925 | $192,619 | $137,306 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $323,457 | $188,843 | $134,614 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $313,865 | $183,243 | $130,622 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $237,791 | $179,650 | $58,141 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $228,559 | $172,675 | $55,884 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $225,127 | $170,082 | $55,045 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $220,718 | $166,751 | $53,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map