2528 E Dominguez St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $733,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 E Dominguez St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $652,596, approximately $683 per square foot. 2528 E Dominguez St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Willson Erick John and Willson Annette
Bought by
Wilson Erick John and Willson Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Wilson John D
Bought by
Wilson John D and The John Willson Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Erick John | -- | Noble Oak Escrow Inc | |
| Wilson John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $438,383 | $324,729 | $113,654 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $429,788 | $318,362 | $111,426 |
| 2023 | $5,811 | $421,362 | $312,120 | $109,242 |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $413,100 | $306,000 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $450,000 | $225,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $61,357 | $32,512 | $28,845 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $60,155 | $31,875 | $28,280 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $58,976 | $31,250 | $27,726 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $56,688 | $30,038 | $26,650 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $55,837 | $29,587 | $26,250 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $54,744 | $29,008 | $25,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map