2521 Oleander Dr Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 Oleander Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $503,341, approximately $218 per square foot. 2521 Oleander Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Craig Heather J
Bought by
Weeks Donnie L and Weeks Adrienne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$143,129
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$360,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Rbc Centura Bank
Bought by
Craig Heather J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$143,129
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$360,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Ikechukwu Stevie and Ikechukwu Florence
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Rbc Centura Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ikechukwu Stevie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Donnie L | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Craig Heather J | $199,500 | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $177,708 | -- | |
| Ikechukwu Stevie | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weeks Donnie L | $239,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Heather J | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ikechukwu Stevie | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $524,789 | $132,300 | $392,489 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $270,274 | $56,880 | $213,394 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $270,274 | $56,880 | $213,394 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $270,274 | $56,880 | $213,394 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $270,274 | $56,880 | $213,394 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $270,274 | $56,880 | $213,394 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $270,274 | $56,880 | $213,394 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $247,338 | $44,240 | $203,098 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $247,338 | $44,240 | $203,098 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $247,338 | $44,240 | $203,098 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $266,241 | $51,412 | $214,829 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $266,241 | $51,412 | $214,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map