NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $509,000 - $533,728

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,192 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Norterra Canyon School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 3-minute walk to Gold Rush Park

About This Home

As of May 2016

This beautiful home with 4 bedrooms, plus a loft, 2 full baths, 1 half bath, living, dining, kitchen with stainless steel appliances overlooks spacious family room, custom paint and crown molding throughout the home. Nice size play pool with synthetic grass play area for your enjoyment. Great opportunity to be in a very good neighborhood, close to Norterra Shops and access to the freeway.Please add 2% rental tax.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Greg Yurkovic

Platinum Realty Group License #BR579899000 Listed on: 03/10/2016

Co-Listed By

John Clark

Platinum Realty Group License #SA548329000

Last Renter's Agent

Jann Rich

Platinum Realty Group License #SA652946000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Outdoor Features

  • Play Pool
  • Patio

Schools

  • Norterra Canyon K-8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Barry Goldwater High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/16
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-03-045

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2016-04-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: NORTERRA PKWY and STRAIGHT ARROW
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Unknown
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Co List Office Mls Id: plrg01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-920-9737
  • Subdivision Name: Dynamite Mountain Ranch
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2192.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Lot Features: Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Natural Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Private
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

• Association Name: Unknown
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Norterra Canyon K-8
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Norterra Canyon K-8

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4500.0
  • Parcel #: 210-03-045
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 210.00
  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Map Number: 3.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Horlacher Richard R
Bought by
Horlacher Richard and Horlacher Cheyenne
Current Estimated Value
$522,682

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,015
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Horlacher Cheyenne
Bought by
Horlacher Richard R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Richardson Rose and Richardson Nancy L
Bought by
Johnson Clinton R and Johnson Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Richardson Ross and Richardson Nancy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Horlacher Richard -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Horlacher Richard R -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Horlacher Richard R $165,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Johnson Clinton R $310,000 First American Title Ins Co
Richardson Ross $196,014 Century Title Agency Inc
Continental Homes Inc -- Century Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Horlacher Richard $245,000
Closed Horlacher Richard R $156,750
Previous Owner Johnson Clinton R $248,000
Previous Owner Richardson Ross $186,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2016 05/08/16 Rented $1,625 -1.5% --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2016 03/09/16 For Rent $1,650 +3.1% --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/13/2014 05/13/14 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,232 $24,928 -- --
2024 $2,484 $23,741 -- --
2023 $2,484 $37,870 $7,570 $30,300
2022 $2,400 $28,300 $5,660 $22,640
2021 $2,464 $26,100 $5,220 $20,880
2020 $2,421 $24,360 $4,870 $19,490
2019 $2,019 $23,680 $4,730 $18,950
2018 $1,948 $22,970 $4,590 $18,380
2017 $1,881 $21,860 $4,370 $17,490
2016 $1,775 $20,560 $4,110 $16,450
2015 $1,585 $19,270 $3,850 $15,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5410794

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-03-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.