NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $321,562 - $345,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,952 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2015

Current estimated payment $2,260 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Roberta Wright Rylander Elementary School Rated A
  • High Ceiling
  • 1-minute walk to Parkway Oaks Pool

About This Home

As of October 2015

Fabulous move-in ready 1 story has 4 bedrooms, a great open floor plan that flows well for entertaining, fresh paint & new carpet, granite countertops, stainless Whirlpool appliances, a corner fireplace, updated hardware & fixtures, a neutral palette, a large covered patio & no rear neighbors. You are a few houses from the community pool, playground & sand volleyball. Lots of storage space in your oversized utility, a 9x8 master closet, separate shower & garden tub. Bonus play set & fridge too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruth Ann Manison

Prince Properties, LLC License #0475280 Listed on: 08/28/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Mingqi Werzner

Walzel Properties - Galleria License #0513421

Walzel Properties - Galleria

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,140

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,003 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,952 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Pcmi Association, Phone Number (281) 329-7100
  • Parkway Oaks Sec 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,140

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,003 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1378
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Parkway Oaks Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:5739-02-001-0030-914
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Country Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1952.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: none
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: PCMI
  • Phone: 281-329-7100
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: RYLANDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CINCO RANCH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5140.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2015
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
List Price
$224,900
Current Estimated Value
$334,141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,962
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,179

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Lowers Erick Christopher
Bought by
Lowers Mary Eileen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,280
Interest Rate
4.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Lowers Erick C
Bought by
Chang Chih Hsiang and Shiao-Chu Huang

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,280
Interest Rate
4.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Emerald Ltd
Bought by
Lowers Erick C and Cady Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,280
Interest Rate
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chang Chih Hsiang -- Fidelity National Title
Lowers Mary Eileen -- None Available
Chang Chih Hsiang -- --
Lowers Erick C -- Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chang Chih Hsiang $113,000
Previous Owner Lowers Mary Eileen $150,280
Previous Owner Lowers Erick C $150,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Sold -- -- --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2015 08/28/15 For Sale $224,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,227 $315,927 $39,000 $279,734
2024 $5,227 $287,206 -- $289,790
2023 $4,792 $261,096 $0 $298,347
2022 $5,428 $237,360 $0 $254,500
2021 $5,890 $215,780 $30,000 $185,780
2020 $6,189 $223,680 $30,000 $193,680
2019 $6,210 $215,220 $30,000 $185,220
2018 $6,186 $214,160 $30,000 $184,160
2017 $5,988 $207,670 $32,000 $175,670
2016 $5,536 $191,980 $32,000 $159,980
2015 $4,755 $208,060 $32,000 $176,060
2014 $3,964 $171,650 $32,000 $139,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 48819663

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5739-02-001-0030-914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.