2522 Dell Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,296,735 - $2,365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$1,905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2522 Dell Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,316,934, approximately $1,905 per square foot. 2522 Dell Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Fletcher Michael J and Tanaka Chiho
Bought by
Fletcher Michael J and Tanaka Chiho
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,500
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Fletcher Michael Joseph and Fletcher Chiho Tanaka
Bought by
Fletcher Michael J and Tanaka Chiho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Fletcher Michael Joseph and Fletcher Chiho Tanaka
Bought by
Fletcher Michael J and Tanaka Chiho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Michael J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fletcher Michael J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fletcher Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Fletcher Michael J | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fletcher Michael J | $361,500 | |
| Closed | Fletcher Michael J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $433,393 | $329,387 | $104,006 |
| 2024 | $5,379 | $424,896 | $322,929 | $101,967 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $416,566 | $316,598 | $99,968 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $408,399 | $310,391 | $98,008 |
| 2021 | $5,171 | $400,392 | $304,305 | $96,087 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $396,287 | $301,185 | $95,102 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $388,518 | $295,280 | $93,238 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $380,901 | $289,491 | $91,410 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $373,433 | $283,815 | $89,618 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $366,111 | $278,250 | $87,861 |
| 2015 | $4,390 | $360,613 | $274,071 | $86,542 |
| 2014 | $4,339 | $353,550 | $268,703 | $84,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map