2522 Montebello Dr Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2522 Montebello Dr, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $60,784, approximately $69 per square foot. 2522 Montebello Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and New Hope Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $3,196 | $700 | $2,496 |
| 2024 | $602 | $3,132 | $700 | $2,432 |
| 2023 | $602 | $3,132 | $700 | $2,432 |
| 2022 | $603 | $3,132 | $700 | $2,432 |
| 2021 | $603 | $3,132 | $700 | $2,432 |
| 2020 | $595 | $3,108 | $700 | $2,408 |
| 2019 | $595 | $3,108 | $700 | $2,408 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,108 | $700 | $2,408 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,108 | $700 | $2,408 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,108 | $700 | $2,408 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,019 | $700 | $2,319 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,019 | $700 | $2,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map