J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joanie Roome
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(512) 343-6565
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,940,000 - $2,988,270
Welcome to your dream home! This sprawling single-story residence boasts 4,885 square feet of luxurious living space, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Nestled on a prime corner lot with a circular drive, the home offers ample parking behind the gate a 3-car attached garage and an additional 2-car detached garage. The detached garage is plumbed and ready for an in-law suite if needed. The property’s highlights include a private backyard that offers breathtaking canyon views, an inviting inground pool, and a circular driveway leading to a gated motor court. Inside, you'll find a gourmet kitchen designed to inspire, complete with a wrap-around pantry, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The primary bedroom and bath are located in their own private wing with pool and canyon views. The impressive study features floor to ceiling bookshelves making an incredible home office or library. This home provides the ideal blend of privacy and sophistication, making it a true sanctuary. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinnacle Realty Advisors Brokerage Phone: (972) 338-5441 License #0588830 Listed on: 07/17/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priel Or | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Collins Ryan J | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Collins Ryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Ryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Tucson Development Lp | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Garcia Domingo | -- | -- | |
| Clark Douglas E | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| R M E Enterprises Inc | -- | Austin Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Ryan J | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Ryan J | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Domingo | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Douglas E | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R M E Enterprises Inc | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Domingo | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $3,050,000 | -4.7% | $624 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $3,200,000 | 0.0% | $655 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | For Sale | $3,200,000 | +93.9% | $655 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | For Sale | $1,650,000 | -- | $338 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,301 | $3,000,000 | $1,209,586 | $1,790,414 |
| 2023 | $52,381 | $2,799,424 | $905,625 | $1,893,799 |
| 2022 | $55,510 | $2,799,424 | $905,625 | $1,893,799 |
| 2021 | $39,863 | $1,832,145 | $603,750 | $1,424,207 |
| 2020 | $35,858 | $1,665,586 | $603,750 | $1,061,836 |
| 2018 | $35,343 | $1,590,621 | $603,750 | $986,871 |
| 2017 | $39,198 | $1,741,637 | $517,500 | $1,224,137 |
| 2016 | $36,862 | $1,637,863 | $517,500 | $1,120,363 |
| 2015 | $30,629 | $1,611,884 | $287,500 | $1,324,384 |
| 2014 | $30,629 | $1,292,205 | $287,500 | $1,004,705 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joanie Roome
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(512) 343-6565
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karin Howard
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 348-7077
1 in this area
168 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rhonda Durrill
Avalar Austin
(512) 994-8400
64 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6075494
APN: 423019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.