25221 Fourl Rd Unit 2 Newhall, CA 91321
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $501,815
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25221 Fourl Rd Unit 2, Newhall, CA 91321 and is currently estimated at $473,704, approximately $431 per square foot. 25221 Fourl Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wiley Canyon Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Chohan Harjinder Singh
Bought by
Chohan Harjinder Singh and Chohan Harprit Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,592
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Chohan Harprit and Chohan Harjinder
Bought by
Chohan Harjinder Singh and Chohan Harprit Kaur
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Chohan Harjinder
Bought by
Chohan Harjinder and Chohan Harprit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Chohan Harjinder and Chohan Harprit
Bought by
Chohan Harjinder and Chohan Harprit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Chohan Harjinder and Chohan Harpit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Herrera Brandon Zachary and Blalock Herrera Sara Faith
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Smith Michael
Bought by
Herrera Brandon Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chohan Harjinder Singh | -- | Western Resources Ttl & Synr | |
| Chohan Harjinder Singh | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Chohan Harjinder Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Chohan Harjinder | -- | None Available | |
| Chohan Harjinder | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Chohan Harjinder | $215,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $173,250 | Landsafe Title | |
| Herrera Brandon Zachary | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chohan Harjinder Singh | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chohan Harjinder | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Brandon Zachary | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Herrera Brandon Zachary | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $275,439 | $74,301 | $201,138 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $270,040 | $72,845 | $197,195 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $264,746 | $71,417 | $193,329 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $259,556 | $70,017 | $189,539 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $254,468 | $68,645 | $185,823 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $246,922 | $66,610 | $180,312 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $242,081 | $65,304 | $176,777 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $232,682 | $62,769 | $169,913 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $229,188 | $61,827 | $167,361 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $224,699 | $60,616 | $164,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map