Seller's Agent in 2019
Jean Sehic
Century 21 Masters
(661) 755-2597
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $563,000
Welcome to the Diamond Head community of Stevenson Ranch, located in a quiet development with a park like setting, relax with the mature shade trees and manicured landscaping on your own large patio while entertaining guests. This condominium has two upstairs master suites, carpeted, complete with their own bathrooms and large closets, and ceiling fans; For your convenience the laundry is located upstairs and comes with the washer and dryer; downstairs has an open floor plan with a fireplace in the living room, good size living room and dining area with wood flooring, guest bathroom. Plenty of windows for natural light throughout, Enjoy breakfast in your Kitchen which is spacious and has plenty of storage, includes kitchen appliances. There is an extra-large 2 car garage adjacent to the unit for easy access. This location offers easy freeway access. Included in the complex is a pool and spa with plenty of guest parking. Close to all local amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters License #01749838 Listed on: 09/17/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kezirian Robin R | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Kezirian Robin R | $360,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Dillingham Mary Helen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dillingham Mary Helen | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Dilingham Mary Helen | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Dillingham Mary Helen | -- | Progressive Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kezirian Robin R | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillingham Mary Helen | $435,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillingham Mary Helen | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillingham Mary Helen | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Dillingham Mary Helen | $435,478 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | Sold | $360,000 | -9.8% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $343 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,277 | $401,580 | $122,704 | $278,876 |
| 2024 | $6,277 | $393,707 | $120,299 | $273,408 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $385,989 | $117,941 | $268,048 |
| 2022 | $5,984 | $378,422 | $115,629 | $262,793 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $371,003 | $113,362 | $257,641 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $367,200 | $112,200 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $90,882 | $20,443 | $70,439 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $89,101 | $20,043 | $69,058 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $85,642 | $19,265 | $66,377 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $84,356 | $18,976 | $65,380 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $82,705 | $18,605 | $64,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jean Sehic
Century 21 Masters
(661) 755-2597
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cyndi Lesinski
Real Broker
(661) 510-5516
8 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR18226584
APN: 2826-051-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.