25218 Steinbeck Ave Unit E Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $494,045 - $534,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
963
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25218 Steinbeck Ave Unit E, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $517,011, approximately $536 per square foot. 25218 Steinbeck Ave Unit E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pico Canyon Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Laura Denise
Bought by
Anderson Laura D and The Laura D Anderson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Langer Marian
Bought by
Anderson Laura Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,362
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Laura D | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Laura Denise | $384,000 | California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Laura Denise | $38,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,495 | $513,923 | $309,348 | $204,575 |
| 2024 | $7,495 | $503,847 | $303,283 | $200,564 |
| 2023 | $7,293 | $493,969 | $297,337 | $196,632 |
| 2022 | $6,769 | $452,000 | $271,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $6,099 | $400,000 | $240,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | $378,000 | $227,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $5,321 | $348,000 | $209,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $300,000 | $180,400 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $4,594 | $300,000 | $180,400 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $4,189 | $276,000 | $166,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map