25226 Us Highway 385 Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,119,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,185
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25226 Us Highway 385, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $988,564, approximately $310 per square foot. 25226 Us Highway 385 is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Hartman Charlene M
Bought by
Galinat Gary L and Galinat Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galinat Gary L | $704,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,847 | $831,565 | $111,302 | $720,263 |
| 2024 | $6,687 | $831,565 | $111,302 | $720,263 |
| 2023 | $8,421 | $723,237 | $95,302 | $627,935 |
| 2022 | $8,001 | $573,713 | $74,302 | $499,411 |
| 2021 | $5,117 | $521,575 | $44,124 | $477,451 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $391,385 | $37,802 | $353,583 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $373,458 | $37,802 | $335,656 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $332,827 | $37,302 | $295,525 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $332,827 | $37,302 | $295,525 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $313,845 | $33,302 | $280,543 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $253,078 | $0 | $253,078 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,887 | $0 | $35,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map