NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,040,193 - $1,469,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,114 Sq Ft
$1,114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Laundry Room
  • Madison Elementary School Rated A+
  • Park
  • 5-minute walk to Dale Page Park

About This Home

As of June 2021

This freshly renovated 3 bed & 1.5 bath home is ready for move-in! Come enjoy all of these new updates and appliances. You are welcomed home to an open front yard and porch. The living room opens to the breakfast room and kitchen. There are all new appliances including a dishwasher, side by side washer and dryer and fridge included upon request. The home also has central AC, new windows & blinds. Each bedroom is a nice size and you have ample storage in the the hall. One bedroom opens onto a covered patio and there is a lush backyard. No pets. Landlord pays water, trash & gardener. 2-car garage attached + parking included!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Iris Trent Siff

COMPASS License #02070228 Listed on: 06/03/2021

COMPASS

Last Renter's Agent

Iris Siff

COMPASS License #02070228

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 4,986

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,114 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 4,986 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Park

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,750
  • Rent includes gardener, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/7/21
  • Tax Lot 24
  • Tax Tract Number 620
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4153015018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

4,986 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2021-06-07
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3750
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Landlord pays water, trash & gardener.
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 4153015018
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1114.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.37
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage, Garage - Two Door, Off Street, On Site, Side by Side, Tandem Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4986.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 4986.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Tract Number: 620...

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1991
Sold by
Rattelmeier Ludwig F and Rattelmeier Dorothea
Bought by
Rattelmeier Ludwig F and Rattelmeier Dorothea
Current Estimated Value
$1,241,298

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Rented $3,750 0.0% --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Off Market $3,750 -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Rent $3,750 -- --
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,298 $109,516 $85,986 $23,530
2024 $2,203 $107,369 $84,300 $23,069
2023 $2,176 $105,265 $82,648 $22,617
2022 $2,109 $103,202 $81,028 $22,174
2021 $2,042 $101,180 $79,440 $21,740
2019 $1,966 $98,182 $77,085 $21,097
2018 $1,862 $96,258 $75,574 $20,684
2016 $1,794 $92,523 $72,641 $19,882
2015 $1,770 $91,134 $71,550 $19,584
2014 $1,751 $89,350 $70,149 $19,201
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-5039

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4153-015-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.