Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jackie Wallman
Texas Homes Realty
(281) 646-9929
5 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,925 - $319,000
Beautiful 3 BR, 2 BA Home in Desired Community. This Home Features Tile Flooring in all Wet Areas and Wood Flooring in Hallways and Living Room. Ceiling Fans Throughout. Fireplace in spacious living room with plenty of natural lighting. Kitchen comes with Tile Backsplash, Breakfast Bar and Breakfast Room. Formal Dining for Entertaining. Nice Size Rooms. Covered Back Patio. Excellent KATY ISD! Easy Access to Freeway and Shopping. Come See Today!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Texas Homes Realty License #0539213 Listed on: 08/24/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallman Mark Edward | -- | Fatco | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Wallman Mark Edward | -- | -- | |
| Wallman Mark Edward | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $102,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Francisco | -- | Texas Lone Star Title Lp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallman Mark Edward | $99,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Francisco | $104,907 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Francisco | $26,227 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $1,575 | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,575 | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Rented | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | For Rent | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Rented | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | Rented | $1,575 | -1.6% | -- |
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,556 | $266,434 | $39,000 | $227,434 |
| 2024 | $6,556 | $283,564 | $39,000 | $244,564 |
| 2023 | $6,425 | $271,081 | $30,000 | $241,081 |
| 2022 | $6,523 | $249,360 | $30,000 | $219,360 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $189,790 | $30,000 | $159,790 |
| 2020 | $5,099 | $184,290 | $30,000 | $154,290 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $185,150 | $30,000 | $155,150 |
| 2017 | $5,116 | $177,410 | $32,000 | $145,410 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $175,660 | $32,000 | $143,660 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $172,000 | $32,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $147,990 | $32,000 | $115,990 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jackie Wallman
Texas Homes Realty
(281) 646-9929
5 in this area
96 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Jessica Tierman
NB Elite Realty
(713) 305-9319
6 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christina Wells
CB&A, Realtors-Katy
(281) 451-3261
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 83197917
APN: 5739-02-003-0040-914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.