2524 11th Ave Sacramento, CA 95818
Curtis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,703 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 11th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $653,426, approximately $533 per square foot. 2524 11th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Mcleod Allan S and Mcleod Ruth Marjorie
Bought by
Fedele Mcleod Candice and Fedele Mcleod Mariann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,900
Outstanding Balance
$267,574
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Fedele Mariann and Fedele Mcleod Mariann
Bought by
Allan S & Marjorie R Mcleod Family Revoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Lehr George C and Lehr Diane J
Bought by
Fedele Mariann and Mcleod Candice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Lehr George C
Bought by
Lehr George C and Lehr Diane J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Lehr Diane J
Bought by
Lehr George C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedele Mcleod Candice | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Allan S & Marjorie R Mcleod Family Revoc | $407,000 | None Available | |
| Fedele Mariann | $407,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lehr George C | -- | -- | |
| Lehr George C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fedele Mcleod Candice | $349,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedele Mariann | $364,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,013 | $511,200 | $125,599 | $385,601 |
| 2024 | $6,013 | $501,178 | $123,137 | $378,041 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $491,352 | $120,723 | $370,629 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $481,718 | $118,356 | $363,362 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $472,274 | $116,036 | $356,238 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $467,433 | $114,847 | $352,586 |
| 2019 | $5,429 | $458,269 | $112,596 | $345,673 |
| 2018 | $5,288 | $449,285 | $110,389 | $338,896 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $440,476 | $108,225 | $332,251 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $431,840 | $106,103 | $325,737 |
| 2015 | $5,032 | $425,355 | $104,510 | $320,845 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $417,024 | $102,463 | $314,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map