2524 86th St Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $287,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 86th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $257,356, approximately $255 per square foot. 2524 86th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
L. Towry Victoria
Bought by
Lee Sabin Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2015
Sold by
Risler Michael L and Risler Ruth J
Bought by
Towry Victoria L and Sabin Jeremy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Risler Michael L
Bought by
Rolling River Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Sexter Floyd A and Sexter Patricia A
Bought by
Risler Michael L and Risler Ruth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sabin Jeremy | $189,100 | Vinopal Law Office Lts #Towryt | |
| L. Towry Victoria | $107,000 | Vinopal Law Office Lts #Sabinw | |
| Towry Victoria L | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Risler Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Rolling River Properties Llc | $167,500 | -- | |
| Risler Michael L | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Towry Victoria L | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $166,300 | $71,300 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $166,300 | $71,300 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $166,300 | $71,300 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $166,300 | $71,300 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $166,300 | $71,300 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $166,300 | $71,300 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $166,300 | $71,300 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $129,400 | $55,800 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $129,400 | $55,800 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $129,400 | $55,800 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $129,400 | $55,800 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $129,400 | $55,800 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map