Seller's Agent in 2023
Sean Buell
Keller Williams
(714) 287-0604
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,226,000 - $1,491,607
Expansive 5 bed, 3 bath home in Placentia-Linda School District. This diamond in the rough offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility. With its spacious lot, this property boasts the potential for an ADU and RV parking, making it an ideal investment for those seeking a multi-functional living space.
As you enter, you'll be greeted by the grand split-level layout, which is perfectly suited for extended family living. The main level features an inviting living room that is bathed in natural light, providing a warm and welcoming atmosphere. A spacious kitchen boasts ample space replete with dining area.
The upper level features three bedrooms, including a huge primary ensuite that offers a private bath and a sitting retreat area. Two additional bedrooms and a shared bathroom complete this level, providing a perfect space for family and guests.
The lower level of the home features two additional bedrooms, perfect for a growing family, guests, or a home office. The lower level also features a full bathroom, laundry hookups and direct garage access, adding to the home's convenience and functionality.
The spacious lot provides endless possibilities, with potential for an ADU and RV parking. The expansive backyard offers plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, and relaxation.
Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful Fullerton home (on the edge of Brea) which offers so much potential and versatility. Schedule your viewing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amended And Restated Sarah E Logan Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Moll William C | $995,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Vicars James E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moll William C | $696,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Sold | $995,000 | -0.5% | $406 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | For Sale | $999,998 | -- | $408 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,135 | $1,035,198 | $879,706 | $155,492 |
| 2024 | $11,135 | $1,014,900 | $862,456 | $152,444 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $286,382 | $98,269 | $188,113 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $280,767 | $96,342 | $184,425 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $275,262 | $94,453 | $180,809 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $272,440 | $93,484 | $178,956 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $267,099 | $91,651 | $175,448 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $261,862 | $89,854 | $172,008 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $256,728 | $88,092 | $168,636 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $251,695 | $86,365 | $165,330 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $247,915 | $85,068 | $162,847 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $243,059 | $83,401 | $159,658 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sean Buell
Keller Williams
(714) 287-0604
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jeremy Aldridge
The Ridge Realty Group
(714) 706-0414
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR23057265
APN: 337-011-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.