2524 S Schaefer St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 S Schaefer St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $283,186, approximately $235 per square foot. 2524 S Schaefer St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Strobel Sally L and Moseng Michael P
Bought by
Strobel Sally L and Moseng Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Moseng Eugene C and Moseng Joan E
Bought by
Strobel Sally L and Moseng Michael P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strobel Sally L | -- | -- | |
| Strobel Sally L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $241,500 | $39,700 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $241,500 | $39,700 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $157,200 | $31,600 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $3,281 | $157,200 | $31,600 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $157,200 | $31,600 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $157,200 | $31,600 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $123,700 | $30,700 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $123,700 | $30,700 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $123,700 | $30,700 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $123,700 | $30,700 | $93,000 |
| 2013 | $2,789 | $132,400 | $30,700 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map