2524 Santa Ysabel Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Estimated Value: $928,831 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 Santa Ysabel Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $965,958, approximately $772 per square foot. 2524 Santa Ysabel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Commonwealth Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $214,106 | $128,608 | $85,498 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $209,908 | $126,086 | $83,822 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $205,793 | $123,614 | $82,179 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $201,758 | $121,190 | $80,568 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $197,802 | $118,813 | $78,989 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $195,774 | $117,594 | $78,180 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $191,936 | $115,288 | $76,648 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $188,173 | $113,027 | $75,146 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $184,484 | $110,811 | $73,673 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $180,867 | $108,638 | $72,229 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $178,151 | $107,006 | $71,145 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $174,662 | $104,910 | $69,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map