2524 SE 30th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $591,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 SE 30th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $476,096, approximately $240 per square foot. 2524 SE 30th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Entry Juanita D
Bought by
Hodges Melody and Starr Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Copper Robert J
Bought by
Entry Juanita D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Berglund Richard G and Berglund Patti H
Bought by
Cooper Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Mead Michelle Marguerita and Smith Michelle M
Bought by
Berglund Richard H and Berglund Patti H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Kinser Gary E and Kinser Terry M
Bought by
Smith Terrance J and Smith Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,021
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Melody | $49,000 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Entry Juanita D | $48,000 | Lake Okeechobee Title Inc | |
| Cooper Robert J | $35,000 | Lake Okeechobee Title Inc | |
| Berglund Richard H | $120,000 | Okeechobee Abstract & Title | |
| Smith Terrance J | -- | -- | |
| Smith Terrance J | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Terrance J | $13,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $278,448 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $266,558 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $258,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $251,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $703 | $40,589 | $28,000 | $12,589 |
| 2020 | $560 | $30,600 | $27,000 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $560 | $30,600 | $27,000 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $433 | $21,520 | $18,000 | $3,520 |
| 2017 | $418 | $20,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $389 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $359 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map