2524 Wilde Ave Pleasanton, CA 94588
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,128,000 - $3,337,683
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,643
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 Wilde Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $3,209,921, approximately $691 per square foot. 2524 Wilde Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Lisa
Bought by
Hariani Sunil and Hariani Sunil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Gary
Bought by
Thomas Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$999,999
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Mardesich Joseph L and Mardesich Carol A
Bought by
Thomas Gary and Thomas Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
38 Walnut Glen Associates Lp
Bought by
Thomas Gary M and Thomas Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hariani Sunil | $1,967,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Thomas Lisa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thomas Gary | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Thomas Gary M | $707,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Lisa | $999,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Gary | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Gary M | $565,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,703 | $2,321,474 | $698,542 | $1,629,932 |
| 2024 | $26,703 | $2,275,821 | $684,846 | $1,597,975 |
| 2023 | $26,398 | $2,238,071 | $671,421 | $1,566,650 |
| 2022 | $25,004 | $2,187,187 | $658,256 | $1,535,931 |
| 2021 | $24,363 | $2,144,170 | $645,351 | $1,505,819 |
| 2020 | $24,051 | $2,129,120 | $638,736 | $1,490,384 |
| 2019 | $24,347 | $2,087,380 | $626,214 | $1,461,166 |
| 2018 | $23,935 | $2,046,466 | $613,940 | $1,432,526 |
| 2017 | $23,321 | $2,006,340 | $601,902 | $1,404,438 |
| 2016 | $21,543 | $1,967,000 | $590,100 | $1,376,900 |
| 2015 | $11,247 | $1,034,662 | $287,149 | $747,513 |
| 2014 | $11,448 | $1,014,399 | $281,526 | $732,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map