2525 Basin St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Basin St, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $644,136, approximately $362 per square foot. 2525 Basin St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Fairgrove Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Zickuhr Dan Lindsey and Zickuhr Dan
Bought by
Zickuhr Jason and Zickuhr Violeta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,559
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Zickuhr William A
Bought by
Zickuhr Dan Lindsey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Zickuhr William
Bought by
Zickuhr William and Zickuhr Dan Lindsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zickuhr Jason | $476,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zickuhr Dan Lindsey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zickuhr William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zickuhr Jason | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $374,361 | $157,212 | $217,149 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $367,022 | $154,130 | $212,892 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $359,826 | $151,108 | $208,718 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $352,772 | $148,146 | $204,626 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $345,856 | $145,242 | $200,614 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $246,235 | $79,542 | $166,693 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $241,408 | $77,983 | $163,425 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $236,675 | $76,454 | $160,221 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $232,035 | $74,955 | $157,080 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $227,486 | $73,486 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $224,070 | $72,383 | $151,687 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $219,682 | $70,966 | $148,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map