2525 Campden Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $1,399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Campden Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,050,265, approximately $307 per square foot. 2525 Campden Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westmoor Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Dineen Robert and Marilyn J Dineen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Robert J Dineen Trust and Dineen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Marilyn Dineen Irrevocable Trust and Dineen Marilyn
Bought by
Marilyn J Dineen Revocable Trust and Dineen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Dineen Robert J and Dineen Marilyn
Bought by
Marilyn Dineen Irrevocable Trust and Dineen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Chicago Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Dineen Robert J and Dineen Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Dineen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marilyn J Dineen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marilyn Dineen Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dineen Robert J | $603,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,400 | $90,000 | $15,704 | $74,296 |
| 2024 | $14,400 | $69,000 | $18,120 | $50,880 |
| 2023 | $13,925 | $69,000 | $18,120 | $50,880 |
| 2022 | $13,925 | $69,000 | $18,120 | $50,880 |
| 2021 | $13,421 | $59,716 | $12,080 | $47,636 |
| 2020 | $13,252 | $59,716 | $12,080 | $47,636 |
| 2019 | $12,860 | $65,623 | $12,080 | $53,543 |
| 2018 | $15,888 | $74,030 | $10,570 | $63,460 |
| 2017 | $15,502 | $74,030 | $10,570 | $63,460 |
| 2016 | $14,965 | $74,030 | $10,570 | $63,460 |
| 2015 | $13,606 | $61,930 | $8,758 | $53,172 |
| 2014 | $13,019 | $61,930 | $8,758 | $53,172 |
| 2013 | $12,594 | $61,930 | $8,758 | $53,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map