NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $477,000 - $574,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2021

Last sale price $520,000 $416 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,330 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of July 2021

Vintage style 3 bedroom 2 bath home. This home needs upgrades but a fantastic home for the price. No rear neighbors this home is waiting for the buyer who wants make it their own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Duane Newberry

EXP Realty License #01414749 Listed on: 06/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Shepard

TurboHome Brokerage, Inc. License #01055483

TurboHome Brokerage, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.14
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1250
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: No Additional Rooms, Breakfast Nook
  • Stories: 1
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Nook, Counter - Laminate, Eat In Kitchen, Garbage Disposal

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Landscape Front
  • Property Condition: Existing
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2021
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$120,100
30.03%
Current Estimated Value
$524,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,685
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.19%
Original Mortgage
$510,581
Outstanding Balance
$463,697
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Burgess Christopher A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,006
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Salinas Robert Isaacs
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Felipe Ted and Felipe Lolita
Bought by
Salinas Robert Isaac

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Felipe Julius A
Bought by
Felipe Ted S and Felipe Lolita A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Felipe Ted and Felipe Lolita
Bought by
Felipe Ted and Felipe Lolita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,125
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zepeda Ana M $520,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Burgess Christopher A $150,000 Lsi Title Company Ca
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $363,485 Accommodation
Salinas Robert Isaac $349,000 Alliance Title Company
Felipe Ted S -- --
Felipe Ted -- Fidelity National Title Co
Felipe Ted -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zepeda Ana M $510,581
Previous Owner Burgess Christopher A $148,006
Previous Owner Salinas Robert Isaac $279,200
Previous Owner Felipe Ted $91,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Sold $520,000 +30.0% $416 / Sq Ft
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Sale $399,900 -- $320 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,367 $518,000 $229,116 $288,884
2024 $6,097 $518,000 $229,000 $289,000
2023 $6,097 $501,000 $222,000 $279,000
2022 $6,322 $520,000 $230,000 $290,000
2021 $2,359 $177,533 $53,259 $124,274
2019 $2,313 $172,269 $51,680 $120,589
2018 $2,230 $168,892 $50,667 $118,225
2017 $2,168 $165,581 $49,674 $115,907
2016 $2,107 $162,335 $48,700 $113,635
2015 $2,079 $159,898 $47,969 $111,929
2014 $2,013 $156,767 $47,030 $109,737
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 40953855

bridgeMLS

APN: 074-223-009-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.