R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Randy Gosch
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $220,000
Move in Ready! Nicely updated, 3 bedroom ranch home. Numerous improvements include new paint, flooring, kitchen, bath and appliances. Oversized 2 car garage, front and rear decks and fenced yard make this a must see opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Randy Gosch
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing Listed on: 06/08/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Matt Shaw
Caliber Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinrich Kari Jo | $113,000 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $93,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinrich Kari Jo | $101,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Sold | $113,000 | +2.8% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $204,800 | $26,800 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $180,400 | $23,300 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $180,400 | $23,300 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $148,500 | $20,000 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $148,500 | $20,000 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $133,900 | $17,900 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $133,900 | $17,900 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $119,500 | $15,700 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $119,500 | $15,700 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $111,400 | $14,400 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $111,400 | $14,400 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $107,500 | $13,600 | $93,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Randy Gosch
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Matt Shaw
Caliber Realty
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 456118
APN: 060-04164002000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.