2525 Fairway Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Fairway Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $104,229, approximately $127 per square foot. 2525 Fairway Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Doane James
Bought by
Lmt Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,456
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$35,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Natalie Jeanette
Bought by
Doone James and Donne Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lmt Property Group Llc | $127,500 | -- | |
| Doone James | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lmt Property Group Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $66,800 | $10,400 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $66,800 | $10,400 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $66,800 | $10,400 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $66,800 | $10,400 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $59,000 | $10,400 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $59,000 | $10,400 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $59,000 | $10,400 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $59,000 | $10,400 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $54,200 | $10,400 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $54,200 | $10,400 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,200 | $10,400 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,200 | $10,400 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map