2525 Glen Ln Independence, MO 64052
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,262 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Glen Ln, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $179,816, approximately $159 per square foot. 2525 Glen Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $17,588 | $4,248 | $13,340 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $17,349 | $3,260 | $14,089 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $17,349 | $2,500 | $14,849 |
| 2022 | $982 | $13,300 | $5,368 | $7,932 |
| 2021 | $982 | $13,300 | $5,368 | $7,932 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $13,281 | $5,368 | $7,913 |
| 2019 | $993 | $13,281 | $5,368 | $7,913 |
| 2018 | $975 | $12,446 | $2,814 | $9,632 |
| 2017 | $975 | $12,446 | $2,814 | $9,632 |
| 2016 | $968 | $12,237 | $2,936 | $9,301 |
| 2014 | $919 | $11,880 | $2,850 | $9,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map