2535 Glen Ln Independence, MO 64052
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 Glen Ln, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $175,068, approximately $197 per square foot. 2535 Glen Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Mcghee Terry Allen
Bought by
Mcghee Melissa Jo and Mcghee Steven Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Mcghee Melissa and Mcghee Terry Allen
Bought by
Mcghee Terry Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcghee Melissa Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Mcghee Terry Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $21,968 | $4,769 | $17,199 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $19,103 | $7,224 | $11,879 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $19,103 | $3,658 | $15,445 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $17,290 | $3,869 | $13,421 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $17,290 | $3,869 | $13,421 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $17,255 | $3,869 | $13,386 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $17,255 | $3,869 | $13,386 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $15,018 | $3,368 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $15,018 | $3,368 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $14,642 | $5,480 | $9,162 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $14,215 | $5,320 | $8,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map